APRIL 7, 8 & 9

Mendelssohn’s Magnificat
Rossini’s Stabat Mater
Conductor: MICHEL CORBOZ
Foundation Gulbenkian – Grande Auditorio
Lisbon – Portugal

 
APRIL 27 & 28

Mendelssohn’s Magnificat
Mozart’s Misa in C minor
Conductor: Michel Corboz
Métropole
Lausanne - Switzerland


MAY 19, 22 & 26

Joan of Arc – Honneger
Conductor: JOHN NESCHLING
Stage Director: ROBERTO PLATE
Teatro Coliseo
Buenos Aires – Argentina

 

 
JUNE 12
Franz Liszt - Missa Solennis "Graner Messe"
Sinfónica Nacional Orchestra
Polifónico Nacional Choir
With: María Luján Mirabelli - Carlos Duarte - Luis Gaeta
Conductor: ROBERTO LUVINI
Bolsa de Comercio - Sarmiento 299 - 19.00hs
 
JUNE 13
Singing and Piano Concert
Pianist: César Tello
Manufactura Papelera
Bolívar 1582 – San Telmo
Buenos Aires – Argentina
 
JUNE 20

Symphonic Concert
Orquesta Municipal de Mar del Plata
Director: PEDRO IGNACIO CALDERÓN
Teatro Colón
Mar del Plata 
Buenos Aires – Argentina 

 
JUNE 24

Franz Liszt - Missa Solennis "Graner Messe"
Sinfónica Nacional Orchestra
Polifónico Nacional Choir
With: María Luján Mirabelli - Carlos Duarte - Luis Gaeta
Conductor: ROBERTO LUVINI
Parroquia Jesús Sacramentado - Av. Corrientes 4445 - 20:30 hs.

 

 
JULY 7

Lyric Concert with LEONARDO PASTORE
Pianist: ESTELA OJEDA
Teatro Alvear
Buenos Aires – Argentina

 

 
AUGUST 25

Musical  Soirée 
An evening of music in Venice, 1707
With duetto PHIL D'OR: José Luis Etcheverry, Flute and Matías Targhetta, Harpsichord and Organ
Reservas: (5411) 4131-0100 
SOFITEL, Arroyo 841-849, 21 hs.
Buenos Aires,  ARGENTINA

 
AGUST 28 & 30

The Merry Widow
Conductor: Carlos Calleja
Stage Director: Ana D'Anna
Teatro Avenida
Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires - Argentina

 

 
SEPTEMBER 3 & 5

The Merry Widow
Conductor: Carlos Calleja
Stage Director: Ana D'Anna
Teatro Avenida
Ciudad Autónoma de Buenos Aires - Argentina

 
SEPTEMBER 12

Singing and Piano Concert
Pianist: Claudio Santoro

 
SEPTEMBER 17

Singing and Guitar Recital
Guitarrist: GUILLEMO GUTKIN
Auditorio de Musicarte XXI – 11 de Septiembre 1200
Buenos Aires – Argentina

 
SEPTEMBER 22,23,24 y 26

Judas Maccabeus - Händel
Conductor: LEONARDO GARCÍA ALARCÓN
Choeur de Chambre de Namur
Orchestra Les Agrémens
Liège, Nivelles, Tournai (Belgium) y Ambronay (France) respectively.

 

 
OCTOBER 1 & 2

The Creation – Joseph Haydn
Coro y Orquesta Estables del Teatro Colón
Conductor: HELMUTH RILLING
Teatro Coliseo
Buenos Aires – Argentina

 
OCTOBER 6

Paukenmesse – Joseph Haydn
With Alejandra Malvino, Carlos Ullan and Lucas Devebec Mayer
Conductor: Jorge G. Fontenla
Teatro Coliseo
Buenos Aires – Argentina

 
OCTOBER 10
Singing and Guitar Recital
Guitarrist: GUILLERMO GUTKIN
Manufactura Papelera – Bolívar 1582
Buenos Aires – Argentina
 
OCTOBER 10
Mozart's Requiem
Director: Sara Cafferata
With: Alejandra Malvino - Carlos Ullan - Lucas Debevec Mayer
Parroquia Santa Elena - Juan F. Seguí 3815- , 8.30p.pm
 
OCTOBER 24
Gala lírica con Leonardo Pastore
Pianista: Estela Ojeda
Parque Centenario
 
OCTOBER 30

La Traviata – Giuseppe Verdi
Conductor: ANTONIO MARIA RUSSO
Stage Director: ANNA D’ANNA
Teatro Avenida
Buenos Aires – Argentina

 

 
NOVEMBER 1, 5 & 7

La Traviata – Giuseppe Verdi
Conductor: ANTONIO MARIA RUSSO
Stage Director: ANNA D’ANNA
Teatro Avenida
Buenos Aires – Argentina

 
NOVEMBER 6

Stabat Mater - Pergolesi
Conductor: ROBERTO LUVINI
Coro Nacional de Niños – Vilma Gorini de Tese
o

 
NOVEMBER 28
Arias Concert – Händel and Haydn
Conductor: MANFRED KREMER
Salón Auditorio
Villa General Belgrano – Córdoba – Argentina